NEOA LogoPromoting Educational Opportunity in New England  

Application - Personal Statement - Professional Reference Leadership Institute Participants

Leadership Institute Participants

1998 – 1999

Sonia Gomez-Banrey
Paul Besaw
Laura Blackwell
Alicja Czerwinska
Veronica Gill
Dianne Griggs
Tracy Karasinski
Amy Lechko
KD Maynard
Bob McCabe
Sarah Morrell
Cherylann Rosenbergen
Karen Scott
Kolu Sharpe
Nicholas St. John
Katherine Veiulleux
Lillie Squires-Wright
Dena Winslow York

Helen Pelletier, Director

1999 – 2000

Chris Anderson
Dana Cole
Mel Donovan
Becky Eno
Jess Giesenkirchen
Pat Halloran-cooke
Keith Jones
Shelley Jones
Deborah Linnehan
Ann Meservey
Meredith Maust
Jacqueline Phillips
Nancy Schwartz
Craig Werth

Pat Zell, Director

2000 – 2001

Bruce Kaplan
Cary LaCourse
Debora McCann
Martha McCauglin
Steve McGrath
Maureen McMahon
Gaelyn Sibbath
Kunthary Thai
Patricia Wolfe

Kathy Obear, Director

2001 – 2002

Archana Ailawadi
Ann Buskey
Charlie Castelli
Becky Colannino
Maria Dintino
Carolyn Donahue
Erin Dunn
Dian Durlanleau
William “Wge” Ellis
Beverly Hunter Daniel
Betty McCue-Herlihy
Dianne Olsen
Robert Sigh Searles
Linda Shiller
Heather Raymond
Erin Stevens

Jerry Ellis, Director

2002 – 2003

Marielle Blais
Jeffrey Faulkerson
Virginia Fowles
Andrea Gould
Jean Hampe
Kristen Hunt
Cathy Hunter
Reggie Jean
Gisele Litalien
Brenda McGill
Laura Meilke
Amanda Powell

Jerry Ellis, Director

2003 – 2004

Faith Erhardt
Robin Goodall
Craig Jewell
Kevin Johnson
Monda Kelley
Dianne Luz
Julia Nesbitt
Karoline Olivera
Tom Sorm
Donna Thompson
Steve Visco

Jerry Ellis, Director


2005 – 2006

Dan Boyce
Ramon Gonzalez
Faith Litchcock
Tracy Lopez
Karen Madden
Keller Magenau
Megan Manley
Katherine Perkins
Monica Sargent
Vannga Tran

Jerry Ellis, Director

2006 – 2007

Rusty Brown
Eric Chapman
Karen Clark
William DelGaudio
Elsa Jimenez
Samhkann Khoeun
Eric Klein
Kristin Sweeney-Moore
Matthew Patry
Elizabeth Patterson
Sandra Caceres-Tijerina
Claude Winship

Jerry Ellis, Director

2008-2009

Shawn Barry
Santos Cayetano
Kelley Gilmour
Gaelle Gourges
Sharmese Gunn
Heidi McLaughlin
Angela Quitadamo
Alvin Riley
Gil Rose
Channa Srey
Merrilyn Tatarczuch-Koff
Harriet Williams

Sigh Searles, Director

2010-2011

Matt Bourgault
Georgiana Chevry
Rashad Cope
Lecia Sligh
Shawn Graham
Jennifer K. Jones
Sajeda Khalifa
Maria Muccio
Brian Post
Anthony Semidey
Clyde Stats
Jasmine Toussaint
Tamika Williams
Ellen Wright

Sigh Searles, Director

2012-2013

Terry Callahan
Andrea Dawes
Kate Guyotte
Kelly Ann Ilseman
Margaret Irving
Rose Modry
Michelle Richards
Christine Sadler

Sigh Searles, Director

2014-2015

Adam J. Shaughnessy
Breyana Roman
Elizabethe G. Plante
Erica Coleman
Heather Schneider
Holly Kreidler-Phaneuf
Jacqueline J. Mane
Melissa Goyait Azzaro
Patrice Lincoln
Ralph L. Hogan III
Stephanie M. Cruz
Teri Mann

Craig Werth, Director

2016-2017

Terry Charlton
Casey Henderson
Vincent Kloskowski, III
Katie Morrison
Cathy Printon
Mona Savastano
Mary Sinclair
Shane Stacey
Matthew Wagar

Margaret Bovill-Hawkins was a valued and engaging member of the 2016-2017 class,
but was unable to complete the program due to circumstances beyond her control.

Craig Werth, Director